Committees/Commissions
2017 Boards and Commissions

 

Veteran Affairs Committee
Board of Adjustment
Member Term Expiration
Peter Caminiti Jr. - Chairman 2020
Sandi Gunderson 2017
Joseph Cirillo 2018
James McKenna 2019
Daniel Lagana 2018
Frank Putrino 2017
Anthony Ricchiuti 2019
John DiNapoli -Alternate 2017
Mobin Sheikh - Alternate 2018
John Ten Hoeve - Attorney
Pete Ten Kate - Engineer
Mark Everett  -  Planner
Valerie Frazita - Secretary
Beth Calderone - Court Reporter
Environmental
Member Term Expiration
Melissa Marte 2019
Anthony Landa 2019
Tom Caiaffa 2018
Jorge Quintana 2017
Gerald Anthony - Alternate 2018
Matthew Giugliano 2018
Daniel Tornatore 2019
Planning Board Representative 2017
Susan Golden 2017
Ethics Board
Member Term Expiration
Deb Casella  - Unaffiliated 2017
Tom Caiffa  - Unaffiliated 2017
Vic Amato  - Republican 2017
Joan Alsa - Republican 2019
Mike Delamater - Democrat 2019
Paul Contillo  - Democrat 2018
Patrick Papalia - Attorney
4th of July Committtee
Member Term Expiration
Ace Antonio - Chairman
Michele Limbacher - Vice Chairwoman
Ann Marie Franson
Scott Franson
Richard Limbacher
Jonathan Scrivanich
Lisa Corrado
Joseph Valentino
Patricia Phillips
Igor Sapiga
Golf Commission
Member Term Expiration
Peter Caminiti 2018
Joe Cirillo 2017
Stuart Clark 2019
Fred Hayo 2017
Mike Blitzstein 2018
Rob Thompson  - Alternate 2018
Timothy White - Alternate 2017
Andy Shuckers - General Manager/Superintendent
Joseph Garcia - Mayor & Council Liaision
Helen Jost-Mulligan - Recording Secretary
Board of Health
Member Term Expiration
Lisette Mena 2019
Noor Mahmood 2018
Dr. Eric Nazziola 2019
Mary Ann Uzzi 2018
Jean Hegg 2018
Judy Migliaccio - Secretary
Holly Tedesco-Santos - Council Liaison 2017
Historic Commission
Member Term Expiration
John Keil 2019
Herbert Carlough 2018
Mark Gordon 2020
Peter Evans - Vice Chairman 2017
VACANCY 2017
Karen DeLamater 2019
Arlene Berlamino 2017
Chris Clark - Alternate Member 2018
VACANCY - Alternate Member 2018
Library
Member Term Expiration
Betty Ralph - President 2018
Isabel Caminiti - Secretary 2020
Adele Hook - Vice President 2017
Jamie Lagana 2021
Madeline Caminiti - Treasurer 2019
Cynthia Hulse - Alt. for Supt.of Schools 2017
Darlene Dorgan - Mayor's Designee 2017
MariaElena Bellinger - Council Liaison 2017
Len LopInto - Library Director
Planning Board
Member Term Expiration
Peter Caminiti - Chairman 2019
Richard Conte - Vice Chairman 2019
Denis Niland 2020
W. Stuart Clark 2020
Mario Sicari 2019
Michael Blitzstein - Mayor's Designee 2017
Ralph Amato - Class III Appointment 2017
Nick Matahen - Alternate #1 2017
Lou Romano  - Alternate #2 2018
Michael Delamater 2018
Ken Hook - Municipal Official 2017
Linda Garofalo - Acting Secretary
Frank Ciambrone - Attorney
Boswell McClave - Engineer
DMR Architect - Borough Planner
Municipal Pool
Member Term Expiration
Angel England 2017
Suzanne Frankland 2019
Pete Reveille 2018
Patty Kim 2018
Dina Pecoraro 2019
Todd DeMatteo - Alternate 2017
Tracy Lillo - Alternate 2017
Megan Lane - Pool Manager
Holly Tedesco-Santos - Council Liaison
Recreation
Member Term Expiration
Michael Bellinger 2018
Gary Zysman 2017
Jeff Lepselter 2020
Josie Giugliano 2019
Bill Stallone 2017
Vince Feorenzo 2017
Paula Perides - Alternate Member 2018
Michael Palloto - Alternate Member 2020
Dennis Arslanian 2019
Recreation Staff
Member Term Expiration
Sue Regan - Director
Robert Cowper - Assistant Director
Rick Hobatuk - Site Supervisor
Rich Trunfio - Site Supervisor
Joe Sexton - Superintendent
Joseph Garcia - Council Liaison
Shade Tree & Parks Commission
Member Term Expiration
William R. Comery - Chairman 2021
Matthew Ivanicki 2020
Joseph Warburton 2017
Chuck Hittel 2018
Dennis Preis 2019
Dominick Minervini 2019
Beverly Keppler 2019
Affordable Housing
Member Term Expiration
Mayor LaBarbiera - President 2018
Joseph Garcia - Councilman 2017
Michael Delamater - Resident Trustee 2017
Michael Blitzstein - Resident Trustee 2018
Christopher Clark - Resident Trustee 2016